Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Fixture News

CONFIRMED: 2017-18 Vanarama National League fixtures

5 July 2017

The Club will travel to Sutton United on the opening day of the 2017-18 Vanarama National League season.

The O's will travel to Gander Green Lane on August 5, with the game kicking off at 12.30pm due to be chosen to be shown live on BT Sport.

Orient will then get their home campaign underway against Solihull Moors on Tuesday, August 8.

Boxing Day will see the O's host Dagenham & Redbridge at the Matchroom Stadium, with the reverse fixture being contested on New Years' Day.

The final day of the 2017-18 domestic season will see the O's travel to Gateshead on April 28.

The full list of fixtures can be seen below:

Sat Aug  5  Sutton United (A)
Tue Aug  8  Solihull Moors (H)
Sat Aug 12  Maidstone United (H)
Tue Aug 15  Bromley (A)
Sat Aug 19  Woking (A)
Sat Aug 26  Eastleigh (H)
Mon Aug 28  Maidenhead United (A)

Sat Sep  2  Guiseley (H)
Sat Sep  9  Boreham Wood (A)
Tue Sep 12  FC Halifax Town (H)
Sat Sep 16  Hartlepool United (H) Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 23  Aldershot Town (A)
Sat Sep 30  AFC Fylde (H) Emirates FA Cup 3Q

Tue Oct  3  Tranmere Rovers (A)
Sat Oct  7  Barrow (A)
Sat Oct 14 Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat Oct 21  Macclesfield Town (H)
Tue Oct 24  Gateshead (H)
Sat Oct 28  Wrexham (A)    

Sat Nov  4 Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 11  Ebbsfleet United (A)
Sat Nov 18  Dover Athletic (H)
Tue Nov 21  Chester (H)
Sat Nov 25  Torquay United (A)  Buildbase FA Trophy Q3

Sat Dec  2  Solihull Moors (A)  Emirates FA Cup 2
Sat Dec  9  Sutton United (H)
Sat Dec 16  Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 23  Maidstone United (A)
Tue Dec 26  Dagenham and Redbridge (H)
Sat Dec 30  Bromley (H)

Mon Jan  1  Dagenham and Redbridge (A)
Sat Jan  6   Boreham Wood (H)  Emirates FA Cup 3
Sat Jan 13  Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Jan 20  FC Halifax Town (A)
Sat Jan 27  Aldershot Town (H)  Emirates FA Cup 4

Sat Feb  3  Hartlepool United (A) Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Feb 10  Tranmere Rovers (H)
Sat Feb 17  AFC Fylde (A) Emirates FA Cup 5
Tue Feb 20  Chester (A)
Sat Feb 24  Torquay United (H) Buildbase FA Trophy 4

Sat Mar  3  Dover Athletic (A)
Sat Mar 10  Ebbsfleet United (H)
Sat Mar 17  Eastleigh (A)  Emirates FA Cup 6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 1
Sat Mar 24  Woking (H)  Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 2
Fri Mar 30  Guiseley (A)

Mon Apr  2  Maidenhead United (H)
Sat Apr  7  Barrow (H)
Sat Apr 14  Macclesfield Town (A)
Sat Apr 21  Wrexham (H) Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final
Sat Apr 28  Gateshead (A)

Wed May  2  Play-Off Qualifying Round
Sun May  6  Play-Off Semi-Final
Sat May 12  Play-Off Final
Sat May 19  Emirates FA Cup Final
Sun May 20  Buildbase FA Trophy Final


Advertisement block